ENG 英文
CHI 中文
Entertainment娛樂Food and Beverage飲食節目Travelling旅遊節目Information Booth戒毒服務資訊站Christian福音節目Beauty美容節目Career職業導向Family家庭生活Life Story生命故事Health Information健康資訊
睿恩睿恩小豬小豬跳製寶貝跳製寶貝黃鴻黃鴻牛仔牛仔泥明泥明小忌廉小忌廉姜仔姜仔
私隱聲明

Privacy

Our Pledge

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of individuals with respect to personal data. We ensure that our policies and practices in relation to the collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong (the “Ordinance”).  If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Statement, the English version shall prevail.

Collection of Personal Data

At times, you may be required to give your personal data including, but not limited to, your name, gender, age , telephone number, fax number, home address, email address, education level, occupation, position and interests etc (collectively “personal data”). Refusal to provide such information may render us unable to handle any application or request you are making, or may deny you access to certain parts of our websites, or may otherwise defeat the objectives of your visit. If you are under the age of 18, consent from your parent or guardian is required before you give us any personal data.


On-line Services

We may promote products and/or services of other on-line stores or service providers operated by third party merchants on our web site. If you want to use or order any services or products from any of them, please note that any information you provide, once transferred to the relevant merchant, is beyond our control and thus outside the scope of protection afforded by us.

 Access to and Correction of Information

Under the Ordinance, you have the right to: 
(i) check whether we hold any of your personal data; 
(ii) access your personal data held by us; 
(iii) require us to correct any personal data which is inaccurate; 
(iv) ascertain our policies and practices established (from time to time) in relation to collection and use of personal data. 
If you want to access and/or correct your personal data which you have provided to us, or if you want to ascertain our policies and practices in relation to personal data and the kind of personal data held by us, please write or email to us at:

 

By post

Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Service, Enlighten Centre(CCPSA)
Unit 102,1/F.,Tin Ching Amenity&Community Building, Tin Ching Estate, Tin Shui Wai,N.T., Hong Kong.

 

By email

ccpsa@elchk.org.hk

We will respond within 40 days after receiving the request. We may charge you a reasonable fee for each personal data access. However, such fee will be waived if the data access is made for the purpose of correcting your personal data.

Please note that this Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check it on a regular basis.

Security

We use various advanced encryption techniques to transmit your personally identifiable information, which can only be accessed by our authorized personnel.

Personal Information Collection Statement

As a visitor or user of our web site, it may be necessary for you to provide us with your personal data when you apply to us and/or continue to subscribe with us for a service and/or product ("Services"). If your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, we may not be able to provide or continue to provide the Services to you.

We shall keep your personal data confidential at all times. Our policies and practices with respect to the collection, use, retention, disclosure, transfer, security and access of personal data will be in accordance with the Ordinance and this Privacy Statement.

Subject to your consent or instructions, we may collect, use, retain, disclose, and/or transfer your personal data for the following purposes and for other purposes as shall be agreed between you and us or required by law from time to time: 
(i) providing the Services; 
(ii) subject to your consent, we may use your personal data for carrying out of market research and marketing of services
 

In relation to the aforesaid purposes, we may disclose and transfer your personal data to any third party service providers, any third party payment collection agencies, any security agencies, our professional advisers, any other persons under a duty of confidentiality to us and any of our actual or proposed assignees or transferees of our rights with respect to you to use.

If you do not wish to receive marketing information from us, or for us to disclose, transfer or use your personal data for the aforesaid purposes, please write or email to us (please quote your name, address and account number) at  :

By post

Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Service, Enlighten Centre (CCPSA)
Unit 102,1/F.,Tin Ching Amenity&Community Building, Tin Ching Estate, Tin Shui Wai,N.T., Hong Kong.

By email

ccpsa@elchk.org.hk

我們的承

我們致力維護個人資料私隱。因此,我們會確保個人資料的收集、使用、留存、轉移及查閱個人資料有關的政策和實務守則均符合香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例(「該條例」)的規定。本聲明的英文及中文版本如有不符或互相牴觸,一概以英文版本為準。

收集個人資

本網站或會不時要求閣下提供個人資料,包括(但不限於)閣下的姓名、性別、年齡、電話號碼、傳真號碼、住所地址、電郵位址、教育水平、職業、職位及興趣等(統稱”個人資料”)。如閣下拒絕提供此等資料,可能令我們無法辦理閣下提交的任何申請或要求,又或使閣下無法存取本網站某些內容,又或導致閣下無法完成原擬在本網站辦理的事宜。若閣下未滿18歲,在提供任何個人資料前,請先取得家長或監護人同意。

網上服

本網站可能推銷由第三方營運商所經營之網上商店或服務供應商為閣下提供服務。請注意若閣下擬使用或訂購該等服務或產品,閣下所提供的資料,在轉給有關商戶之後,將不屬於本公司的控制範圍內,因此我們無法提供有關資料保護。

查閱及更正資

根據該條例,閣下有權:

  1. 查詢本機構是否持有閣下的個人資料;
  2. 查閱本機構所持有閣下的個人資料;
  3. 要求本機構更正任何不正確的個人資料;
  4. 查證我們(不時)就收集及使用個人資料制訂的政策和實務守則。

如果閣下希望查閱及/或更正已提供給本機構的個人資料,或查詢我們就收集及使用個人資料制訂的政策和實務守則,請以郵寄或電郵方式發書面通知給我們:

郵寄地址

基督教香港信義會天朗中心
香港新界天水圍天晴邨天晴社區綜合服務大樓1樓102室


電郵地址
ccpsa@elchk.org.hk

 

我們將於接獲通知後40天內作出安排。每次成功查閱後,我們可能會收取合理的手續費。然而若查閱確是為更正資料,該手續費將可獲豁免。 
謹請注意,本私隱聲明可不時進行修訂,毋須事先通知。請閣下定期查閱有關聲明。

將會採用各項先進加密技術傳輸個人資料,亦只有獲授權人員才可查閱有關資料。

個人資料收集聲

作為本網站的訪客或使用者,如向本機構申請及/或繼續訂購任何服務(「該服務」),閣下須向本公司提供個人資料。若閣下的個人資料不完整或不正確,我們可能無法向你提供或繼續提供所需的服務。

我們時刻均會保密閣下的個人資料。我們收集、使用、保留、披露、轉移、保安和查閱個人資料的政策及實務守則,一律遵從該條例及本聲明的規定。 


根據閣下之同意或指示,本機構可就下述用途,以及本機構與閣下協議或法律不時規定的其他用途,收集、使用、保留、披露及/或轉移閣下的個人資料:

(i)

提供該服務;

(ii)

處理該服務產生或有關的任何利益;

基於上述用途,本機構可向下述各方披露及轉移閣下的個人資料,包括第三方服務供應商、保安機構、本機構的專業顧問、對本機構有保密責任的任何其他人士及任何實際或建議承讓或受讓我們與閣下相關權利的承讓人或受讓人。

若閣下不想接收本機構發出有關推廣宣傳資料,或讓本機構根據上述用途披露、轉移或使用閣下的個人資料,請以郵寄或電郵方式發書面通知給本機構(請註明閣下的姓名、地址及賬號):

郵寄地址 

基督教香港信義會天朗中心
香港新界天水圍天晴邨天晴社區綜合服務大樓1樓102室

電郵地址
ccpsa@elchk.org.hk

CURRENCY 貨幣單位
YOU HAVE 0 ITEM(S) IN CART 你的購物車內有 0 件貨品
LOG IN 登入
SIGN UP 註冊
FORGOT PASSWORD 忘記密碼
LANGUAGE

Please login 請先登入










°C %